Program Committee

Current list of commitee members. This list will be updated continuously.


Tatjana, Aprac Jelusic – University of Zadar
Ingo, Barkow – FH Graubünden, Chur
Christoph, Bläsi – Study of the Book / Johannes Gutenberg University of Mainz
Timo, Breuer – TH Köln (University of Applied Science)
Manuel, Burghardt – University of Leipzig
Maximilian, Eibl – Chemnitz Technical University
David, Elsweiler – University of Regensburg
Rebecca, Frank – Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Norbert, Fuhr – University of Duisburg-Essen
Maria, Gaede – Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Berlin School of Library and Information Science
Ursula, Georgy – TH Köln (University of Applied Science)
Bela, Gipp – UC Berkeley, California and University of Konstanz/Wuppertal, Germany
Juan, Gorraiz – University of Vienna
Michael, Granitzer – University of Passau
Joachim, Griesbaum – University of Hildesheim
Vicente Pablo, Guerrero-Bote – University of Extremadura
Felix, Hamborg – University of Konstanz
Siegfried, Handschuh – University of St. Gallen
Gernot, Heisenberg – Technical University of Applied Sciences Cologne
Niels, Henze – University of Regensburg
Ulrich, Herb – Repository Manager, Specialist Electronic Publishing & Open Access
Gerhard, Heyer – University of Leipzig
Hans-Christoph, Hobohm – FH Potsdam
Isto, Huvila – Uppsala University
Yvonne, Kammerer – Leibniz-Institut für Wissensmedien, Tübingen
Markus, Kattenbeck – TU Wien
Dowan, Kim – Pai Chai University, Daejeon, Südkorea
Udo, Kruschwitz – University of Regensburg
Rainer, Kuhlen – Universität Konstanz
Dirk, Lewandowski – HAW Hamburg
Bernd, Ludwig – University Regensburg
Thomas, Mandl – University of Hildesheim
Zinaida, Manžuch – Vilnius University
Philipp, Mayr – GESIS – Leibniz Institut für Sozialwissenschaften
Florian, Meier – Aalborg University, Copenhagen
Norman, Meuschke – University of Wuppertal
Antje, Michel – FH Potsdam
Heike, Neuroth – University of Applied Sciences Potsdam
Achim, Osswald – Cologne University of Applied Sciences
Franjo, Pehar – University of Zadar, Department of Information Sciences
Isabella, Peters – ZBW, Kiel
Vivien, Petras – Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin
Wolf, Rauch – University of Graz
Gerhard, Reichmann – Uni Graz
Ulrich, Reimer – Eastern Switzerland University of Applied Sciences
Juergen, Reischer – Information Science @ University of Regensburg
Philipp, Schaer – TH Köln (University of Applied Sciences)
Thomas, Schmidt – Universität Regensburg
Jasmin, Schmitz – ZB MED – Information Centre for Life Sciences
Stefan, Schmunk – University of Applied Sciences, Darmstadt
Melanie, Siegel – Hochschule Darmstadt
Elisabeth, Staudegger – Universität Graz
Julia Maria, Struß – University of Applied Sciences Potsdam
Gabriela, Tullius – Reutlingen University
Dirk, Tunger – Forschungszentrum Jülich, Central Library
Sirje, Virkus – Tallinn University
Albert, Weichselbraun – University of Applied Sciences of the Grisons
Raphael, Wimmer – University of Regensburg
Christian, Wolff – Media Computing, Regensburg University
Christa, Womser-Hacker – University of Hildesheim
Maja, Žumer – University of Ljubljana